Privacy and Cookie Policy

This information regulates the processing of personal data carried out by the owner of this website. The information indicated here can also be provided orally, provided that the identity of the applicant is proven, by means of a telephone request addressed to the addresses of the Data Controller.

1. Identity and contact details of the data controller

Holder of the treatment: Giovanni Santangelo
Codice Fiscale: SNTGNN45E15C286P
Residence: via Titone 3 / A, Castelvetrano (TP), 91022
Telephone: +39 335 618 44 71
Email address: santangelo.ing@libero.it

Since the Owner is established in the Italian territory, no representative has been appointed.

2. Contact details of the data protection officer

The Data Controller has not proceeded to appoint a data protection officer.

3. What data the company collects and how it is processed

For the performance of his business Giovanni Santangelo processes the following categories of data:

3.1 Data provided voluntarily by the interested party

The data optionally and freely provided by the interested party by sending e-mails to the addresses on the site may be acquired for the purposes indicated from time to time. In particular, in addition to the e-mail address necessary to reply to the sender, any other personal data contained in the relative communication will be processed. Such data collected in this way will be stored and processed exclusively for the purpose of keeping correspondence and will not be used for other purposes.

3.2 Account data

When opening an account for the use of a service made available on the site, personal data provided exclusively by the user are used, such as e-mail, address and name of the contact person, company name, address, telephone number, VAT number, e-mail address of the invoice recipient, bank account data.

3.3 Navigation data and environmental variables

The computer systems and procedures used to operate the site automatically acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data relating to the navigation of the interested party, including environmental variables. This category of data includes, by way of example:

3.4 Cookies

The site does not use cookies.

4. Purpose of the treatment and legal basis of the treatment

In relation to navigation data, the processing of the personal data of the interested party is carried out in order to allow the correct use of the website; its use is necessary for browsing the website https://www.apollocasevacanza.it/ . In this case, the legitimate interest of the Data Controller constitutes the legal basis of the processing.

In relation to the data provided voluntarily by e-mail, the processing of personal data carried out allows us to respond to requests from interested parties. The legitimate interest of the Data Controller to respond to the interested parties constitutes the legal basis of the processing.

5. Automated decision making and profiling

On this website, the Data Controller does not carry out automated decision-making processes nor profiling.

6. Method of expression of consent

Prior consent to the processing of spontaneously provided personal data may be expressed by clicking on a specific box presented before providing the treatment.

7. Source from which the personal data originate

Only the data provided by the interested party in accordance with this information will be processed, collected through the website or by sending an e-mail from the interested party. Data from publicly accessible sources will not be processed.

8. Recipients and any categories of recipients of personal data

Your personal data will not be disclosed, but may be disclosed where necessary to public bodies, to fulfill legal obligations, or to third parties for technical or organizational tasks instrumental to the provision of the requested services. Access to data is also allowed to Santangelo staff involved in the organization and provision of the service requested by you. The right of communication to third parties remains reserved if the interested party has given specific and optional consent.

9. Categories of data

Only the following categories of data will be processed:


10. Transfer of data abroad

Personal data will not be transferred to recipients residing in third countries with respect to the European Union or to international organizations. If for technical or operational reasons it is necessary to make use of subjects located outside the European Union, or it is necessary to transfer some of the data collected to technical systems and services managed in the cloud and located outside the area of ​​the European Union, the treatment will be regulated in accordance with the provisions of Chapter V of the Regulation and authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union.

Therefore, all necessary precautions will be taken in order to guarantee the most complete protection of personal data by basing this transfer:

To obtain a copy of these data or the place where they were made available, simply send the relevant request to the e-mail address santangelo.ing@libero.it .

11. Duration of processing and storage of personal data

The Data Controller in accordance with art. 5.1 e) will process the data provided for the entire duration of execution of the services requested or for the time necessary to fulfill legal obligations. The Data Controller reserves the right, in any case, to request the interested party to renew his consent to the processing or to check the consents already expressed.

12. Optional nature of consent and consequences of refusing consent

In relation to personal data processed through navigation data and environmental variables in order to allow correct use of the website, the communication of personal data is not a contractual obligation, but is based on the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, as without such processing could not be made available to the fully functional website. In relation to the account data, the lack of consent will only determine the impossibility of providing the service. In relation to the data provided voluntarily by e-mail, consent is to be considered optional. However, failure to communicate such data will make it impossible to respond to the interested parties.

13. Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to articles 15, 16, 17, 18 and 20 of EU Regulation 2016/679 the interested party has the following rights:

13.1 Right to object

The interested party has the right to object, at any time for reasons related to his particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning him, pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1, letters e) of) of the GDPR, including the profiling based on these provisions. The Data Controller refrains from further processing personal data unless he demonstrates the existence of binding legitimate reasons to proceed with the processing that prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the interested party or for the assessment, exercise or defense of a right in court.

13.2. Right of access of the interested party

The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation from the Data Controller that personal data concerning him or her is being processed and in this case, to obtain access to personal data and specific information, in accordance with art. 15 of the GDPR.

13.3. Right to rectification

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the correction of inaccurate personal data concerning him without undue delay. Taking into account the purposes of the processing, the interested party has the right to obtain the integration of incomplete personal data, also by providing an additional declaration, in accordance with art. 16 of the GDPR.

13.4 Right to erasure of data, including the right to withdraw consent

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the cancellation of personal data concerning him without undue delay and the Data Controller has the obligation to delete personal data without undue delay, or to withdraw his consent, if the reasons defined by 'art. 17 of the GDPR. As regards the right to revocation, the interested party also has the right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given before the revocation.

13.5 Right to limitation of treatment

The interested party has the right to obtain from the Data Controller the limitation of the processing when the hypotheses defined by art. 18 of the GDPR.

13.6 Right to data portability

The interested party has the right to receive in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, the personal data concerning him provided to the Data Controller and has the right to transmit these data to another owner without impediments by the Data Controller in the cases and under the conditions specified by art. 20 of the GDPR.

14. Exercise of rights

The requests to exercise the rights indicated in this statement, including, in particular, the right to cancellation and the right to revoke the consent given must be addressed directly to the Data Controller at the e-mail address santangelo.ing@libero.it . Alternatively, you can exercise your rights by sending a relative communication by registered letter with return receipt to the address of Giovanni Santangelo, via Titone 3 / A, Castelvetrano (TP), 91022. Furthermore, the interested party always has the right to lodge a complaint with the 'Guarantor Authority for the Protection of Personal Data, which can be contacted at garante@gpdp.it or through the website http://www.gpdp.it .

15. Accessibility of the information

The information is accessible on the website: https://www.apollocasevacanza.it/ , as well as at the Data Controller. If expressly requested by the interested party, the information may also be provided orally, provided that the identity of the interested party is proven, by means of a telephone request addressed to the addresses of the Data Controller.

16. Privacy and newsletters

The Owner does not use newsletter services.

17. Changes

The Data Controller may make changes to this Privacy Notice, also in order to implement changes in national and / or community legislation, to adapt to technological innovations or for other reasons. Any new versions of this Privacy Policy will be reported on the Site. The User is therefore invited to periodically check the Privacy Policy. In the event that substantial changes are made to this Information with changes in the processing purposes and / or the categories of data processed, the User will be informed, requesting the necessary consents for this purpose.

18. Last update

This Privacy Policy was updated on 02/22/2020.